Record of Champions

US Open - Singles & Doubles

NY R&T

2017 James Stout James Stout & Jonathan Larken NY R&T
2016 James Stout James Stout & Jonathan Larken NY R&T
2015 James Stout James Stout & Jonathan Larken
2014 James Stout Will Hopton & James Coyne England
2013 James Stout James Stout & Mike Gooding Philadelphia
2012 James Stout Neil Smith & Nick James New York & England
2011 Will Hopton Will Hopton & James Coyne Detroit
2010 James Stout Will Hopton & James Coyne Chicago
2009 Alex Titchener-Barrett Will Hopton & James Coyne Detroit
2008 James Stout James Stout & Neil Smith Philadelphia
2007 Harry Foster Harry Foster & Alaister Orchard Chicago
2006 Neil Smith Neil Smith & Guy Devereux Boston
2005 Neil Smith Neil Smith & David Makey Detroit
2004 James Male Guy Smith-Bingham & Tim Cockroft Chicago
2003 Neil Smith Neil Smith & Tim Chisholm New York
US Amateur – Singles & Doubles
2017 Tom Billings Peter Cipriano & Christian Portz NY & England
2016 Christian Portz Peter Cipriano & Christian Portz Boston
2015 Christian Portz Jonathan Larken & Guy Devereux NY R&T
2014 Tom Billings Alex Coldicott & Will Morse  Detroit
2013 Jonathan Larken Jonathan Larken & Guy Devereux New York
2012 Todd Meringoff Todd Meringoff & Matt Breuer Philadelphia
2011 Nick James Alastair Gourlay & James Rock Boston
2010 Todd Meringoff Tom Spurling & Jack Shields Philadelphia
2009 James Coyne Alastair Gourlay & James Coyne Boston
2008 Mark Farmiloe Guy Devereux & Thorold Barker New York
2007 Alex Coldicott Alex Coldicott & Nick Taylor Detroit
2006 Jonathan Larken Willie Bristowe & Thorold Barker New York
2005 Rupert Owen-Browne Jonathan Larken & Guy Devereux Philadelphia
2004 Guy Smith-Bingham Jonathan Larken & Guy Devereux Boston
2003 Alex Coldicott Alex Coldicott & Chris Goodman-Smith Detroit

 

Canadian Amateur – Singles & Doubles
2017 James Coyne Jonathan Larken & Mike McLernon
2016 Jonathan Larken Nick James & Patrick Maxwell
2015 Tom Billings Nick James & Patrick Maxwell
2014 James Coyne
2013 Jonathan Larken Jonathan Larken & Mike McLernon
2012 Jonathan Larken James Coyne & Patrick Maxwell
2011 James Coyne James Male & Patrick Maxwell
2010 Alex Titchener-Barrett Alastair Gourlay & Ben Bomford
2009 Rupert Owen-Browne Karel Nemec & Rupert Owen-Browne
2008 Mark Farmiloe Karel Nemec & Rupert Owen-Browne
2007 Alex Coldicott Alastair Gourlay & Ben Bomford
2006 Bart Sambrook Tim Price & Bart Sambrook
2005 Jonathan Larken Guy Barker & Thorold Barker
2004 Jonathan Larken Rupert Owen-Browne & Aidan MacEchern
2003 Rupert Owen-Browne Tim Cockroft & Rupert Owen-Browne

 

Western Open – Singles & Doubles
2017 James Stout James Stout & Charles Buaron
2016 James Stout James Stout & Peter Cipriano Boston
2015 James Stout James Stout & Peter Cipriano Detroit
2014  ames Stout Will Hopton & Jay Leonard Chicago
2013 Will Hopton Will Hopton & John Cashman Detroit
2012 James Stout James Coyne & Alex Coldicott Chicago
2011 Jonathan Larken Neil Smith & Jonathan Larken Montreal
2010 Joe Bone Ryan Tulley & Jack Shields Detroit
2009 Alex Titchener-Barrett James Beaumont & James Coyne Chicago
2008 Alex Titchener-Barrett Alex Titchener-Barrett & James Coyne Detroit
2007 James Stout Rupert Owen-Browne & David Makey New York
2006 Bart Sambrook Bart Sambrook & Keene Addington Detroit
2005 Neil Smith John Prenn & Bart Sambrook Chicago
2004 Duncan Odds Bart Sambrook & Tim Price Detroit
2003 Neil Smith James Beaumont & Dominic Titchener-Barrett Chicago

 

US Pro – Singles
2017 James Stout Tuxedo
2016 James Stout
2015 James Stout
2014 James Stout
2013 James Stout Tuxedo
2012 James Stout Tuxedo
2011 Not Held
2010 Not Held
2009 James Stout Montreal
2008 James Stout Boston
2007 James Stout New York
2006 Neil Smith Boston
2005 Neil Smith Detroit
2004 Neil Smith Chicago
2003 Tim Chisholm Tuxedo

 

Tuxedo Gold Racquets – Singles & Doubles
2017 Rory Giddins
2016 Robert Shenkman
2015 Tom Billings
2014 Christian Portz
2013 Jonathan Larken Ozzy King & Julius Cowdrey
2012 Jonathan Larken Paul Beattie & Ben Graves
2011 Jonathan Larken Nick James & Dan Laukitis
2010 Jonathan Larken Jonathan Larken & Mark Agate
2009 Will Hopton Will Hopton & Greg Gross
2008 Guy Devereux Chris Trigg & Lou Habina
2007 Guy Devereux Nick James & Lou Habina
2006 Olly Howick Greg Van Schaack & James Sheppard
2005 Guy Devereux Nick Taylor & Jeremy Cronk
2004 Guy Devereux John Madzin & Dick Tanfield
2003 Guy Devereux ???

 

Kendrick Cup (novice) – Singles
2017 Jamie Shea Detroit
2016 Stuart Webster NY R&T
2015 David Tedeschi Boston
2014 Tom McGinnis NY R&T
2013 Chas Woodward Chicago
2012 Harry Goldstein Chicago
2011 Jonathan Crowell Philadelphia
2010 Will Thompson Boston
2009 Addison West New York
2008 Matt Porter Boston
2007 Cam McKinney Chicago
2006 Ryane Bray Philadelphia
2005 Shawn Faguy Montreal
2004 Andrew de Courcy-Ireland Montreal
2003 Todd Meringoff Boston

 

Murray Sales Cup (+40s) – Singles & Doubles
2017 Guy Devereux Guy Devereux & Colt Landreth Boston T&R
2016 John Seidel David Lockhart & Manny Tancer
2015 Ralph DiFiore Ralph DiFiore & John Mazdin
2014 Dr. Manuel Tancer James Madon & Mike Goodell Detroit
2013 Jeremy Wintersteen Jeremy Wintersteen & David Kohn Boston
2012 Manny Tancer Richard Tanfield & Manny Tancer Detroit
2011 Guy Devereux Kendrick de Koning & Willie Bristowe New York
2010 Peter Dunne Tim Price & Tom Howe Detroit
2009 Peter Dunne Rupert Owen-Browne & Aidan MacEchern Chicago
2008 Manny Tancer Ron Kaulbach & David McEntyre Boston
2007 Jamie Heward Jamie Heward & Scott Pritchard Detroit
2006 Kevin MacGuire Peter Dunne & Tom Howe Detroit
2005 ??? ??? ???
2004 John Mazdin Jamie Dodderidge & Greg Van Schaack Philadelphia
2003 ??? ??? ???

 

Tom Price Cup (+50s)– Singles & Doubles
2017 Dr. Manny Tancer Dr. Manny Tancer & David Lockhart Boston
2016 J. Rowan Carroll David Lockhart/Manny Tancer Chicago
2015 Manny Tancer David Lockhart & Manny Tancer
2014  J. Rowan Carroll J. Rowan Carroll & Christopher Hopton Chicago
2013 Rob McLane Manny Tancer & David Lockhart Boston
2012 Richard Tanfield Richard Tanfield & Manny Tancer New York
2011 Manny Tancer Greg Van Schaack & James Madon Philadelphia
2010 Not held (Not played – scheduled during Pro Singles) Boston
2009 Dick Tanfield Not held (only 3 entrants to the singles) Tuxedo
2008 Tim Price Tim Price & Tom Howe Detroit
2007 David Jenkins Gordon & Jamie Bebb Chicago
2006 Tim Bradley Tim Bradley & Ron Kaulbach Montreal
2005 Ron Kaulbach Pickwood & David McLernon ???
2004 Greg Van Schaack Greg Van Schaack & Price Philadelphia
2003 ??? ??? ???

 

E. Denis Walsh Cup (+60s) – Singles & Doubles
2017 Colt Landreth P MacGuire & K MacGuire Boston
2016 Rowan Carroll Rowan Carroll & Colt Landreth Detroit
2015 Greg Van Schaack Philadelphia
2014 Greg Van Schaack Greg Van Schaack & Colt Landreth Chicago
2013 Greg Van Schaack Greg Van Schaack & Colt Landreth Chicago
2012 Richard Tanfield Tim Merrill & Tom Shumaker Snr. Detroit
2011 Richard Tanfield Richard Tanfield & Rick Durkes Boston
2010 Greg Van Schaack Willie Surtees & Edward Ulmann New York

 

North American Invitational

2017 James Stout